Investor Information

(Last updated on 28/07/2016)

Falanx Group is listed on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange and therefore provides the following information in adherence to AIM Rule 26:

The Group was incorporated in The BVI and operates internationally, with its main operational office in the United Kingdom.

The Group's Registered Office is:
Maples Corporate Services (BVI) Limited, PO Box 173, Kingston Chambers, Road Town, Tortola, British Virgin Islands.

Full Financial Information can be found in the AIM Admission Document:
Download Admission Document »

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Information regarding other exchanges / trading platforms that the AIM company has applied / agreed to have its securities (stock or bonds) admitted / traded:
Falanx Group shares are solely traded on the Alternative Investment Market of the London Stock Exchange. None of the Company's securities are admitted to trading on any exchange or trading platform other than AIM. There have been no applications for any such admission.

The number of AIM securities in issue (noting any held as treasury shares) and, insofar as it is aware, the percentage of AIM securities that is not in public hands together with the identity and percentage holdings of its significant shareholders. This information should be updated at least every 6 months.
The number of Ordinary Shares in issue total
125,605,904
Percentage of AIM securities that is not in public hands
35.35%

Significant Shareholders

As at 19 December 2016 the Group was aware of the following interests of 3% or more of the Company's share capital:

Registered holderNumber of Ordinary SharesPercentage of Enlarged Number of Shares the Company is authorized to issue
Steve Myers12,701,00010.11
Ruffer LLP10,367,8579.83
W B Nominees Limited8,433,4846.71
John Blamire7,900,0006.29
Jay David Abbott7,125,5365.67
JIM Nominees Limited6,114,32314.87
K.C.Investments5,338,6114.25
Barclayshare Nominees Limited5,174,4084.12

1. This excludes the 12,701,00 shares (10.11%) as disclosed for Steve Myers

Rights of Shareholders:
As the Company is not incorporated in the UK the rights of shareholders may be different from the rights of shareholders in a UK incorporated company.

Details of any restrictions on the transfer of AIM securities:
There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

The company's most recent published annual reports (Rule 19):
All annual reports will be found on the Financial Reports page of this website.

All interim/half yearly (Rule 18) reports since the last published annual report:
All reports will be found on the Financial Reports page of this website.

Notifications that the company has made in the past 12 months:
All notifications can be found on the Announcements page of this website.

Articles of association, company prospectus and admission document:
All documents can be found on the Financial Reports page of this website.

Communications and publications sent to shareholders within the past 12 months:
All communications and publications can be found on the Announcements page of this website.

Details of its nominated adviser and other key advisers (as might normally be found in an admission document)

Nominated AdviserSPARK Advisory Partners Limited
5 St. John’s Lane
London
EC1M 4BH
BrokerWhitman Howard Ltd
First Floor
Connaught House
London
W1K 3NB
Solicitors to the Company as to English LawDWF LLP
1 Scott Place
2 Hardman Street

Manchester
M3 3AA
Legal Advisers to the Company as to BVI LawMaples & Calder
11th Floor
200 Aldersgate Street
London
EC1A 4HD
Solicitors to the Nominated Adviser and BrokerDWF LLP
1 Scott Place
2 Hardman Street

Manchester
M3 3AA
Reporting Accountants [and Auditors]Kingston Smith LLP
Devonshire House
60 Goswell Road
London
EC1M 7AD
RegistrarComputershare Investor Services (BVI) Limited
Woodbourne Hall
PO Box 3162
Road Town
Tortola
British Virgin Islands
Receiving AgentsSimply Stockbroking Ltd
49 Whitehall
London
SW1A 2BX
Financial PRVOX Markets
1 Fore St
London
EC2Y 9DT
Company's websitewww.falanxgroup.com